skip navigation

Upcoming Coverage

Upcoming Coverage

Thursday, December 13th: Eastview at St Michael-Albertville

Saturday, December 15th: Edith Sanford Pentagon Classic

Monday, December 17th: Wayzata at Stillwater

Tuesday, December 18th: Maple Grove at Park Center

Wednesday, December 19th: Eastview at Lakeville North

Thursday, December 20th: Moorhead at Maple Grove

Friday, December 21st: Rogers at Elk River

Wednesday, December 26th: State Farm Holiday Classic (IL)

Thursday, December 27th: Montini Catholic Christmas Tournament (IL)

Friday, December 28th: Park Center Tournament 

Saturday, December 29th: Roseville Tournament

Wednesday, January 2nd: St Francis at Anoka

Thursday, January 3rd: Big Lake at Buffalo

Saturday, January 5th: IHMVCU Shootout

Saturday, January 12th: Hanson Classic at the Corn Palace

Monday, January 21st: Minnesota Fury MLK Classic

 

Best of the Week

Our best of the week posts are based on games I attended LIVE only.

Recent Coverage/Evaluations

  • Best of the Week (11/25/18-12/1/18)

  • 12/05/2018, 8:30pm CST , By Chuck Thompson
  • Julia Bengtson, Paige Bueckers, Dlayla Chakolis, Mia Curtis, Lauren Glas, Abigail Groeneweg, Ella Grove, Jenna Johnson, Tessa Johnson, Sara Scalia
  • Read More
  • Best of the Week (11/18/18-11/24/18)

  • 11/25/2018, 6:00pm CST , By Chuck Thompson
  • KK Adams, Kaylynn Asberry, Lindsey Becher, Paige Bueckers, Kendall Coley, Macy Guebert, Leilani Kapinus, Shania Nichols, Sara Scalia, Tamia Ugass
  • Read More
|

2018-19 Live Views

DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM
12/10/2018 Robbinsdale Armstrong Minneapolis South
12/7/2018 Park Center St Louis Park
12/4/2018 St Michael-Albertville Park Center
12/1/2018 Hopkins Eastview
12/1/2018 St Michael-Albertville Lakeville North
12/1/2018 Stillwater Lakeville South
12/1/2018 Forest Lake Centennial
12/1/2018 (20) Becker Bloomington Kennedy
12/1/2018 Minnehaha Academy Rush City
12/1/2018 Alexandria DeLaSalle
11/30/2018 Roseville Elk River
11/30/2018 Wayzata St Francis
11/28/2018 St Michael-Albertville Maple Grove
11/24/2018 Hopkins Stillwater
11/24/2018 Eastview White Bear Lake
11/24/2018 St Louis Park Lakeville South
11/24/2018 St Paul Como Park Mounds View
11/24/2018 (10) Minneapolis North Orono
11/24/2018 Roseville Bloomington Kennedy
11/24/2018 Madison Memorial St Paul Central
11/23/2018 Hopkins Lakeville South
11/23/2018 Stillwater St Louis Park
11/23/2018 Madison Memorial White Bear Lake
11/23/2018 Eastview Mounds View
11/23/2018 St Paul Como Park Bloomington Kennedy
11/23/2018 Roseville Orono
11/23/2018 Minneapolis North St Paul Central