skip navigation

Upcoming Coverage

Upcoming Coverage

Monday, December 10th: Minneapolis South at Robbinsdale Armstrong

Thursday, December 13th: Eastview at St Michael-Albertville

Saturday, December 15th: Edith Sanford Pentagon Classic

Saturday, January 5th: IHMVCU Shootout

Best of the Week

Our best of the week posts are based on games I attended LIVE only.

Recent Coverage/Evaluations

  • Best of the Week (11/25/18-12/1/18)

  • 12/05/2018, 8:30pm CST , By Chuck Thompson
  • Julia Bengtson, Paige Bueckers, Dlayla Chakolis, Mia Curtis, Lauren Glas, Abigail Groeneweg, Ella Grove, Jenna Johnson, Tessa Johnson, Sara Scalia
  • Read More
  • Best of the Week (11/18/18-11/24/18)

  • 11/25/2018, 6:00pm CST , By Chuck Thompson
  • KK Adams, Kaylynn Asberry, Lindsey Becher, Paige Bueckers, Kendall Coley, Macy Guebert, Leilani Kapinus, Shania Nichols, Sara Scalia, Tamia Ugass
  • Read More
|

Our Player Rankings will be on an as-viewed basis beginning 11/23. We will (eventually) rank each Class as deep as 200 players. We are currently building our rankings for our views during this High School Season and should be completed early this week. We will consider our primary states of Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota and Wisconsin for Player Rankings along with players from ANY state who's borders touch our primary states of coverage. 

 

To send FULL game video from this High School season or the 2018 AAU/Club season please email the link to ctdiesel@yahoo.com 

 

Thanks, Chuck Thompson 

2018-19 Live Views *Indicates Player Shot Charts are included

DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM
*12/7/2018 Park Center St Louis Park
12/4/2018 St Michael-Albertville Park Center
12/1/2018 Hopkins Eastview
12/1/2018 St Michael-Albertville Lakeville North
12/1/2018 Stillwater Lakeville South
12/1/2018 Forest Lake Centennial
12/1/2018 (20) Becker Bloomington Kennedy
12/1/2018 Minnehaha Academy Rush City
12/1/2018 Alexandria DeLaSalle
11/30/2018 Roseville Elk River
11/30/2018 Wayzata St Francis
11/28/2018 St Michael-Albertville Maple Grove
11/24/2018 Hopkins Stillwater
11/24/2018 Eastview White Bear Lake
11/24/2018 St Louis Park Lakeville South
11/24/2018 St Paul Como Park Mounds View
11/24/2018 (10) Minneapolis North Orono
11/24/2018 Roseville Bloomington Kennedy
11/24/2018 Madison Memorial St Paul Central
11/23/2018 Hopkins Lakeville South
11/23/2018 Stillwater St Louis Park
11/23/2018 Madison Memorial White Bear Lake
11/23/2018 Eastview Mounds View
11/23/2018 St Paul Como Park Bloomington Kennedy
11/23/2018 Roseville Orono
11/23/2018 Minneapolis North St Paul Central

2018-19 Video Views

DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM
12/7/2018 Stillwater Forest Lake
12/4/2018 Lakeville North Woodbury
12/4/2018 Benilde St Margaret's Totino-Grace
12/1/2018 Benilde St Margaret's Marshall
12/1/2018 Waseca Simley
12/1/2018 Hill-Murray St Cloud Apollo
12/1/2018 Holy Angels Robbinsdale Cooper
12/1/2018 Eden Prairie Apple Valley
*11/30/2018 Forest Lake Coon Rapids